Legal & Privacy

Product Information

Whilst we strive to keep our product information up to date we cannot guarantee that items displayed may be immediately available or that the price will stay the same. Please contact us for full details. We cannot guarantee the accuracy of technical information posted as it may have become outdated or may not suit your purpose. Blueberry Aviation does not assume liability for the accuracy of such information and you the user assume the sole risk of any use or reliance thereon. Blueberry Aviation reserves the rights to make changes to the information.

 

Blueberry Aviation’s Privacy Policy

We take your right to privacy seriously.  To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.Blueberry Aviation processes all personal data held by it in strict compliance with the European Data Protection Directive (“GDPR”). In addition and pursuant to Law no. 1.165 or 23rd December 1993 (as amended) of Monaco, Blueberry Aviation SAM is registered with the Commission de Controle des Informations Nominatives of Monaco.

Any non-personal information that you transmit or communicate on the site, by electronic mail, fax or regular mail, may be used by Blueberry Aviation for any purpose whether commercial or not and in particular be reproduced, disclosed or transmitted on any known or future media.

This privacy policy will explain how Blueberry Aviation SAM and Blueberry Aviation Limited use the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.


What data do we collect?

Blueberry Aviation collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.) and the name of your business and business contact details


How do we collect your data?

We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or enquire about any of our products or services.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
  • Sign up for our newsletter


How will we use your data?

Blueberry Aviation collects your data so that we can:

  • Respond to your request for services or aircraft we are offering
  • Email you with information on our services
  • Send you our newsletter and invite you to events


How do we store your data?

Blueberry Aviation securely stores your data in our secure Cloud-based server.


Marketing

If you have agreed to receive our newsletter or marketing information, you may always opt out at a later date. We will not share your information with third parties.

You have the right at any time to stop Blueberry Aviation from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here.


What are your data protection rights?

Blueberry Aviation would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:


The right to access
 – You have the right to request Blueberry Aviation for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.


The right to rectification
 – You have the right to request that Blueberry Aviation correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Blueberry Aviation to complete the information you believe is incomplete.


The right to erasure
 – You have the right to request that Blueberry Aviation erase your personal data, under certain conditions.


The right to restrict processing
 – You have the right to request that Blueberry Aviation restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.


The right to object to processing
 – You have the right to object to Blueberry Aviation’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.


T
he right to data portability – You have the right to request that Blueberry Aviation transfers the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Call us at: +377 98800440

Or write to us: 7 rue du Gabian, 98000 Monaco


Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our website, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.


How do we use cookies?

Our Company uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website


What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.


How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.


Privacy policies of other websites

The Blueberry Aviation website and newsletter may contain links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.


Changes to our privacy policy

Blueberry Aviation keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 3rd January, 2020.


How to contact us

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@blueberryaviation.com

Call us: +377 98 80 04 40

Or write to us at: 7 rue du Gabian, 98000 Monaco

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the CCIN Monaco at CCIN@ccin.mc or the Data Protection Commission, Ireland at https://www.dataprotection.ie/

 

 

Subscribe to our newsletter

×
Read More